link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home

















































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Volleyball  >>  Results

Results


V, JV, SA, SB Results
  Date Opponent Score
August 29-30 BHS/CHS Invite Varsity- Day 1
vs. Wahpeton: 25-10, 25-11,15-12; (3-0)
vs. Fargo South: 25-27, 25-8, 15-13; (2-1)
vs. GF Red River: 23-25, 25-23, 15-12; (2-1)
Day 2
vs. Fargo North: 25-11, 25-9, 15-4; (3-0)
vs. Fargo Shanley: 25-20, 25-13, 10-15; (2-1)
vs. West Fargo: 25-22, 25-16, 15-4; (3-0)
vs. Fargo Davies: 25-13, 25-17, 15-13; (3-0)
7-0
September 2 @ Jamestown SB- 25-22, 25-10, 15-4; (2-0)
SA- 25-4, 25-7, 15-8; (2-0)
JV- 25-19, 25-13, 15-9; (2-0)
V- 24-26, 25-14, 23-25, 25-14, 15-12; (3-2)
September 4 @ Legacy SA-23-25, 25-17, 15-8; (2-1)
SB- 23-25, 18-25, 15-5; (0-2)
September 5 @ Belcourt SB- 25-8, 25-5; (2-0)
SA- 25-3, 25-0, 25-1; (2-0)
JV- 25-4, 25-2, 25-2; (3-0)
September 9 @ Minot SB-25-23, 20-25, 9-15; (1-2)
SA-25-7, 25-10, 15-3; (2-0)
JV-25-19, 25-10, 15-4; (2-0)
V- 25-13, 25-10, 25-9; (3-0)
September 11 @ Linton  
September 12 vs. Williston V- 25-16, 25-9, 25-18; (3-0)
JV-25-9, 25-13, 15-7; (2-0)
SA-25-6, 25-9, 15-10; (2-0)
SB-25-14, 25-19, 15-6; (2-0)
September 13 @ Napoleon Tournament  
September 16 @ St. Mary's SB- 25-13, 25-12, 15-7; (2-0)
JV- 25-15, 25-15, 15-7; (2-0)
V- 25-19, 25-3, 25-11; (3-0)
September 18 vs. BHS SB- 25-15, 25-21, 15-9; (2-0)
SA- 25-20, 25-10, 15-11; (2-0)
JV- 25-15, 25-14, 15-3; (2-0)
V- 25-12, 25-17, 25-11; (3-0)
September 23 vs. Dickinson SB- 25-13, 25-10, 18-16; (2-0)
SA- 25-12, 25-9, 15-4; (2-0)
JV- 25-13, 25-13, 15-4; (2-0)
V- 25-17, 25-13, 25-14; (3-0)
September 26-27 Varsity @ Dickinson Tournament V- Day 1
vs. Trinity: 25-21, 25-10, 25-19; (3-0)
vs. Malta: 25-4, 25-9, 25-13; (3-0)
vs. Linton: 25-11, 25-19, 25-19; (3-0)
V- Day 2
vs. Linton: 25-10, 25-16; (2-0)
vs. Our Redeemers: 25-16, 25-18; (2-0)
vs. Billings Senior: 20-25, 21-25: (0-2)
2nd Place Finish!!!
September 30 vs. Mandan SB- 25-9, 25-10, 15-10; (2-0)
SA- 25-13, 25-11, 15-6; (2-0)
JV- 25-6, 25-19, 15-5; (2-0)
V- 25-13, 25-12, 25-18; (3-0)
October 4 JV @ Dickinson Tournament  
October 7 vs. Minot SB- 20-25, 25-23, 15-7; (2-1)
SA- 25-6, 25-9, 15-2; (2-0)
JV- 25-5, 25-19, 15-5; (2-0)
V- 25-22, 25-14, 25-7; (3-0)
October 10-11 Varsity @ Fargo Tournament Day 1- Pool Play
vs. Devils Lake:25-11, 25-12 (2-0)
vs. WF Sheyenne: 25-16, 25-8 (2-0)
vs. Kindred: 25-13, 25-14 (2-0)
Day 2- Gold Tournament
vs. BHS: 25-20, 25-11 (2-0)
vs. Fargo Shanley: 20-25, 25-20, 13-15 (1-2)
vs. Jamestown: 18-25, 25-21, 15-13 (2-1)
3rd Place Finish!!
October 13 vs. Legacy SB- 23-25, 18-25, 15-9 (0-2)
SA- 12-25, 25-19, 10-15 (1-2)
October 13 Wounded Warrior Play Day Varsity
vs. Mandan- 25-23, 25-19 (2-0)
vs. BHS- 26-24, 25-13 (2-0)
vs. Jamestown- 25-13, 25-20 (2-0)
October 14 @ Dickinson SB- 25-11, 25-12, 15-8 (2-0)
SA- 25-3, 25-16, 15-11 (2-0)
JV- 25-14, 25-8, 15-3 (2-0)
V- 25-9, 24-26, 25-15, 25-14(3-1)
October 21 vs. Jamestown SB- 25-7. 25-18, 15-4; (2-0)
SA- 25-10, 25-10, 15-6; (2-0)
JV- 25-16, 25-13, 15-4; (2-0)
V- 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-15, 11-15; (2-3)
October 23 @ BHS SB-19-25, 25-18, 15-11 (2-1)
SA-25-14, 25-16, 15-8 (2-0)
JV-25-20, 25-13, 19-21 (2-0)
V-25-21, 25-20, 27-25 (3-0)
October 24 @ Williston SB- 25-18, 25-15, 15-12 (2-0)
SA- 25-10, 25-2, 15-6; (2-0)
JV- 25-15, 25-11, 15-10; (2-0)
V- 25-15, 25-17, 25-8; (3-0)
October 30 vs. St. Mary's SB- 25-8, 25-8, 11-15; (2-0)
JV-25-15, 25-9, 15-5; (2-0)
V- 25-5, 25-8, 25-18; (3-0)
November 4 @ Mandan SB- 25-19, 25-13, 15-11; (2-0)
SA- 25-20, 25-21, 15-10; (2-0)
JV- 29-27, 25-6, 15-6; (2-0)
V- 25-13, 25-13, 25-10; (3-0)
November 8 Sub Varsity WDA @ Mandan  
November 13-15 West Region Tournament @ Dickinson vs. Williston- 25-14, 25-12, 25-12; (3-0)
vs. Mandan- 25-11, 23-25, 25-19, 25-16; (3-1)
vs. Jamestown- 20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 23-21; (3-2)
WDA Champs!!!
November 20-22 State Tournament @ Minot vs. Fargo South- 25-18, 25-15, 25-14; (3-0)
vs. GF Red River- 27-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-22; (3-1)
vs. Fargo Shanley- 25-16, 17-25, 15-25, 18-25; (1-3)
2nd Place Finish!!!


9 Blue & Red Results
  Date Opponent Score
August 30 Jamestown Jamboree- 9 A 9 Red A
vs. West Fargo 2: 25-9, 25-6; (2-0)
vs. West Fargo 1: 25-17, 25-20; (2-0)
vs. Fargo Davies 2: 25-10, 25-17; (2-0)
3-0
9 Blue A
vs. West Fargo 1: 25-13, 25-14; (2-0)
vs. West Fargo 2: 25-11, 25-16; (2-0)
vs. Fargo Davies 1: 23-25, 25-16 (1-1)
3-0
September 4 Blue @ Mandan Blue A- 25-14, 25-14, 15-2; (2-0)
Blue B- 25-15, 25-11, 13-15; (2-0)
September 9 Red and Blue vs. Minot Red A- 25-19, 25-7, 15-9; (2-0)
Red B- 19-25, 17-25, 8-15; (0-2)
Blue A- 25-16, 25-18, 15-5; (2-0)
Blue B- 25-22, 25-19, 15-7; (2-0)
September 11 Red @ Linton Red A- 25-6, 25-22, 15-6; (2-0)
September 12 Blue and Red @ Williston Red A- 25-9, 25-7, 15-5; (2-0)
Red B- 25-9, 25-10, 15-5; (2-0)
Blue A- 25-14, 25-3, 15-6; (2-0)
Blue B- 25-17, 25-8, 15-7; (2-0)
September 18 Blue @ BHS Maroon
Red @ BHS White
Red A- 22-25, 25-17, 15-8; (2-0)
Red B- 25-15, 25-20, 15-14; (2-0)
Blue A- 20-25, 11-15; (0-2)
Blue B- 26-24, 22-25, 15-9; (2-1)
September 20 Minot Tournament Red
A Pool Play-
vs. Williston: 25-13, 25-10 (2-0)
vs. Mandan: 25-9, 25-11 (2-0)
vs. Legacy Gold: 22-25, 20-15 (1-1)
A Tournament Play-
vs. Williston: 25-3, 25-6 (2-0)
vs. Legacy Black: 25-13, 25-15 (2-0)
vs. Century Blue: 20-25, 25-19, 11-14 (1-2)
2nd Place Finish!!!
B Pool Play-
vs. Legacy Gold: 23-25, 24-26 (0-2)
vs. Minot: 14-25, 25-16 (1-1)
vs. Century Blue: 25-15, 22-25 (1-1)
B Tournament Play
vs. Minot: 20-25, 23-25 (0-2)
vs. Legacy Black: 23-25, 25-16 (1-1)
vs. Dickinson: 25-15, 25-5 (2-0)
Blue
A Pool Play-
vs. Minot: 25-16,25-23 (2-0)
vs. Dickinson: 22-25, 25-14 (1-1)
vs. Legacy Black: 25-21, 25-10 (2-0)
A Tournament Play
vs. Mandan: 25-17, 25-10 (2-0)
vs. Legacy Gold: 25-15, 25-20 (2-0)
vs. Century Red: 25-20, 19-25, 15-11 (2-1)
1st Place Finish!!
B Pool Play-
vs. Minot: 25-13, 25-18 (2-0)
vs. Dickinson: 25-18, 21-25 (1-1)
vs. Legacy Gold: 25-15, 26-24 (2-0)
vs. Century Red: 15-25, 25-22 (1-1)
B Tournament Play-
vs. Legacy Back: 26-24, 25-20 (2-0)
vs. Minot: 17-25, 25-20 (1-1)
vs. Minot 16-25, 25-16, 15-13 (2-1)
September 23 Blue and Red @ Dickinson Red
A- 25-16, 25-11, 15-9; (2-0)
B- 25-15, 25-13, 15-8; (2-0)
Blue
A- 25-13, 25-17, 15-22; (2-0)
B- 25-20, 25-20, 14-16; (2-0)
September 25 Blue vs.BHS White
Red vs. BHS Maroon
Red
A- 25-16, 25-17, 13-15 (2-0)
B- 15-25, 26-24, 10-15 (1-2)
Blue
A- 25-19, 25-16, 11-15 (2-0)
B- 25-14, 25-14, 15-13 (2-0)
September 30 Red vs. Mandan A- 25-7, 25-15, 15-9; (2-0)
B- 25-19, 25-12, 14-16; (0-2)
October 2 Blue vs. LHS Gold
Red vs. LHS Black
Red vs. LHS Black
A- 25-19, 25-21, 15-10; (2-0)
B- 25-14, 25-17, 15-9: (2-0)
Blue vs. LHS Gold
A- 25-20, 25-15, 4-15; (2-0)
B- 26-24, 25-20, 15-6; (2-0)
October 6 Blue vs. Mandan A- 25-14, 25-14, 8-15 (2-0)
B- 26-24, 25-19, 15-5 (2-0)
October 7 Blue and Red @ Minot Blue vs. Minot
A- 25-14, 25-14, 8-15; (2-0)
B- 26-24, 25-19, 15-5; (2-0)
October 11 Blue and Red 'B' Play Day at BHS B Play Day
Red Pool Play
vs. LHS Black: 25-10, 25-19 (2-0)
vs. Willistong: 25-14, 25-14 (2-0)
vs. Dickinson: 25-18, 25-18 (2-0)
Red Tournament
vs. CHS Blue: 25-15, 25-20 (2-0)
vs. Linton: 17-25, 24-26 (0-2)
2nd Place Finish!!
Blue Pool Play
vs. Dickinson: 25-13, 25-12 (2-0)
vs. Minot: 25-14, 25-15 (2-0)
Blue Tournament
vs. Legacy Black: 25-19, 26-24; (2-0)
vs. CHS Red: 15-25, 20-25 (0-2)
3rd Place Finish!!!
October 15 Blue and Red @ Dickinson Blue
A- 25-13, 25-14, 15-5 (2-0)
B- 23-25, 25-22, 15-4 (2-1)
Red
A- 25-9, 25-8, 15-4 (2-0)
B- 25-6, 25-12, 15-6 (2-0)
October 20 Red @ Mandan Red
A- 25-9, 25-14, 15-7 (2-0)
B- 25-6, 25-12, 15-6 (2-0)
October 24 Blue vs. LHS Black
Red vs. LHS Gold
Blue vs Legacy Black
A- 25-11, 12-25, 15-10 (2-1)
B- 25-11, 25-18, 15-17 (2-0)
Red vs. LHS Gold
A-23-25, 25-17, 15-4 (2-1)
B- 33-31, 25-14, 15-10 (2-0)
October 28 Blue vs. BHS White
Red vs. BHS Maroon
Red vs. BHS White
A- 14-25, 25-22, 15-13 (2-1)
B- 22-25, 25-21, 15-17 (1-2)
Blue vs. BHS White
A-25-11, 22-25
B- 16-25, 25-16, 15-17 (1-2)
October 30 9A1 and 9B vs. Hazen A1- 25-20, 25-17, 15-3; (3-0)
9B- 23-25, 14-25, 8-15; (0-2)
November 1 9th Grade WDA @ CHS Blue A-
vs. Legacy Black- 25-21, 25-20
vs. BHS- 19-25, 23-25
vs. Legacy Gold- 25-27, 25-18, 15-?
3rd Place Finish!!!


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home