link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home


























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Softball  >>  Century High School Varsity

Century High School Varsity

mmm
2015 All Conference

2015 All Conference Patriots: Junior, Hannah Holtz, Senior, Cassidy Miller & Junior, Maya Chuppe. Congratulations ladies

bbbb
2016 Century High School Varsity

Back Row: (Left) Coach Chuppe, Miah Rauhauser, Hayley Delorme, Hannah Holtz, Emily Nelson, Madison Kostelecky, Coach Ziegler

Middle Row: (Left) Grace Meschke, Kelsey Mischel, Rachel Mischel, Amanda Baerlocher, Danielle Jensen, Maddy Zander, Amanda Smith

Bottom Row: (Left) Jordan Picard, Allie Mischel, Karissa Bohn, Maya Chuppe


Varsity Team Roster 2016
       
NO. NAME YR. POS.
1 Maddy Zander 7th P
2 Karissa Bohn Sr. OF
3 Amanda Baerlocher So. OF/SS
5 Rachel Mischel Fr. 3B
7 Amanda Smith Jr. P
12 Maya Chuppe Sr. SS
15 Danielle Jensen So. P
17 Grace Meschke 8th P
20 Hannah Holtz Sr. P/3B
22 Kelsey Mischel 8th C
23 Allie Mischel Sr. 2B
24 Miah Rauhauser 8th 1B
27 Madison Kostelecky So. 1B
30 Emily Nelson Sr. OF
33 Jordan Picard Sr. C/OF
42 Hayley Delorme Sr. OF
64 Cassie Boehm Jr. 1B/OF
Head Coach: Kevin Ziegler (8th Season)
Assistant Coach: Brian Neuhardt (8th Season)
Assistant Coach: Steve Chuppe (2nd Season)


2016 Varsity Schedule
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE RECORD
Saturday, April 2nd Fargo Davies Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 1
11:00am W 8-7
WP: M. Zander 1-0
1-0
Saturday, April 2nd Fargo North Clem Kelly Doftball Complex
Diamond 2
3:30pm W 8-2
WP: D. Jensen 1-0
2-0
Tuesday, April 5th Turtle Mountain Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Cross Pod Game Diamond 2
4:30pm W 12-3
WP: H. Holtz 1-0
3-0
Tuesday, April 5th Turtle Mountain Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 23-1
WP: M. Zander 2-0
4-0
Saturday, April 9th Minot Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Cross Pod Game
Diamond 2
1:00pm W 5-4 (WP: M. Zander 3-0) 5-0
Saturday, April 9th Minot Clem Kelly Softball Complex 3:00pm L 1-16 (LP: D. Jensen 1-1) 5-1
Tuesday, April 12th Mandan Mandan Memorial Ball Park
Cross Pod Game
4:00pm W 19-5 (WP:Holtz 2-0) 6-1
Tuesday, April 12th Mandan Mandan Memorial Ball Park 6:00pm W 8-0 (WP: Zander 4-0) 7-1
Thursday, April 14th Bismarck (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Cross Pod Game-Diamond 2
4:30pm W 14-11 (WP: Holtz 3-0) 8-1
Thursday, April 14th Bismarck (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 6-3 (WP: M. Zander 5-0) 9-1
Friday, April 15th Grand Forks Central Fargo Invitational--Diamond 2 4:30pm W 12-4 12-4. (WP-D. Jensen 2-1) 10-1
Friday, April 15th Fargo Davies Fargo Invitational--Diamond 2 6:30pm L 4-6 (LP:D. Jensen 2-2) 10-2
Saturday, April 16th Red River Fargo Invitational--Diamond 4 9:00am W 12-3 (WP: H. Holtz 4-0) 11-2
Friday, April 22nd Williston Western Star Softball Complex
In Pod Game
4:30pm W 13-2 (WP: H. Holtz 5-0) 12-2
Friday, April 22nd Williston Western Star Softball Complex 6:00pm W 12-1 (WP: M. Zander 6-0) 13-2
Tuesday, April 26th Bishop Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
4:30pm W 15-5 (WP: H. Holtz 6-0) 14-2
Tuesday, April 26th Bishop Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm L 12-14 (LP: M. Zander 6-1) 14-3
Thursday, April 28th Legacy (Away) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
4:30pm W 5-3 ( WP: M. Zander 7-1) 15-3
Thursday, April 28th Legacy (Away) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
6:00pm W 15-10 (WP: H. Holtz 7-0) 16-3
Friday, May 6th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex
In Pod Game
4:30 MT/5:30 CT    
Friday, May 6th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex 6:00pm MT    
Saturday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
12:00pm    
Saturday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex 2:00pm    
Tuesday, May 10th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
4:30pm    
Tuesday, May 10th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Thursday, May 12th Bishop Ryan South Hill Complex
In Pod Game
4:30pm    
Thursday, May 12th Bishop Ryan Minot
In Pod Game
6:00pm    
Saturday, May 14th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Non-conference game - Diamond 2
12:00pm    
Saturday, May 14th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Non-conference game - Diamond 2
2:00pm    
Tuesday, May 17th Legacy (Home) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
4:30pm    
Tuesday, May 17th Legacy (Home) Clem Kelly Softball Complex
In Pod Game - Diamond 2
6:00pm    
Thursday, May 19th Jamestown McElroy Park 4:30pm    
Thursday, May 19th Jamestown McElroy Park 6:00pm    
Thursday, May 26th
Regionals
TBA South Hill Complex TBA    
Friday, May 27th
Regionals
  South Hill Complex      
Saturday, May 28th   South Hill Complex      
Thursday, June 2nd   McElroy Park      
Friday, June 3rd   McElroy Park      
Saturday, June 4th   McElroy Park      
Head Coach: Kevin Ziegler (8th Season)
Assistant Coach: Brian Neuhardt (8th Season)
Assistant Coach: Steve Chuppe (2nd Season)
**All home games are played at Clem Kelly Softball Complex


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home