link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home





























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Softball  >>  Century High School Varsity

Century High School Varsity

mmm
2015 All Conference

2015 All Conference Patriots: Junior, Hannah Holtz, Senior, Cassidy Miller & Junior, Maya Chuppe. Congratulations ladies

ppp
Back row: Coach Neuhardt, Coach Chuppe, Desiree Giesen, Hayley Delorme, Hannah Holtz, Morgan Menge, Coach Ziegler
Middle row: Karissa Bohn, Mariah Hudson, Kaitlin Feist, Danielle Jensen, Cassidy Miller, Allison Nissen
Front row: Emily Nelson, Kaitlyn Zuraff, Maya Chuppe, Allie Mischel, Jordan Picard


Varsity Team Roster
       
NO. NAME YR. POS.
1 Desiree Giesen Jr. INF
2 Karissa Bohn Jr. OF
3 Amanda Baerlocher Fr. SS/2B
7 Kaitlin Feist Jr. INF/OF
10 Danielle Jensen Fr. P
12 Maya Chuppe Jr. SS
14 Allison Nissen Fr. P
15 Kaitlyn Zuraff Sr. C/INF
17 Cassidy Miller Sr. P/OF
20 Hannah Holtz Jr. P/INF
23 Allie Mischel Jr. 2B
24 Mariah Hudson Jr. OF
30 Emily Nelson Jr. OF
32 Morgan Menge Sr. OF
33 Jordan Picard Jr. C/OF
42 Hayley Delorme Jr. INF/OF
5 Amanda Smith So. P
27 Miah Rauhauser 7th INF
22 Rachel Mischel 8th INF
Head Coach: Kevin Ziegler (7th Season)
Assistant Coach: Brian Neuhardt (7th Season)
Assistant Coach: Steve Chuppe (1st Season)


2015 Varsity Schedule
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE RECORD
Thursday, April 2nd Bismarck (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 5-9 (LP:C. Miller 0-1) 0-1
Thursday, April 9th Minot Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 1-7 (LP: C. Miller 0-2) 0-2
Thursday, April 9th Minot Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm L 10-13 (LP: H. Holtz 0-1) 0-3
Friday, April 10th Fargo Davies (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 4:30pm L 1-6 (LP:H. Holtz 0-2) 0-4
Saturday, April 11th Watertown (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 11:00am L 6-7 (LP: H. Holtz 0-3) 0-5
Saturday, April 11th Brandon Valley High (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 3:30pm W 7-2 (WP: C. Miller 1-2) 1-5
Tuesday, April 14th Dickinson (Cancer Awareness Games) Gress Softball Complex 4:30pm MT W 3-1 (WP:C. Miller 2-2) 2-5
Tuesday, April 14th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex 6:00pm MT L 0-1 (LP: H. Holtz 0-4) 2-6
Thursday, April 16th Minot Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 4:30pm W 20-5 (WP: C. Miller 3-2) 3-6
Thursday, April 16th Minot Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 6:00pm L 0-10 (LP: H. Holtz 0-5) 3-7
Thursday, April 23rd Legacy (Home Game-Canning Hunger Games) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm W 11-1 (WP: C. Miller 4-2) 4-7
Thursday, April 23rd Legacy (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 16-3 (WP: C. Miller 5-2) 5-7
Friday, April 24th Williston Williston Dakota Park 4:00pm W 12-1 (WP: H. Holtz 1-4) 6-7
Friday, April 24th Williston Williston Dakota Park 6:00pm W 4-3 (WP: H. Holtz 2-5) 7-7
Tuesday, April 28th Jamestown Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm W 5-3 (WP: C. Miller 6-2) 8-7
Tuesday, April 28th Jamestown Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 10-5 (WP: H. Holtz 3-5) 9-7
Thursday, April 30th Turtle Mountain Belcourt 4:30pm W 20-4 (WP: C. Miller 7-2) 10-7
Thursday, April 30th Turtle Mountain Belcourt 6:00pm W 15-1 (WP: H. Holtz 4-5) 11-7
Saturday, May 2nd Mandan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 12:00pm W 10-0 (WP: C. Miller 8-2) 12-7
Saturday, May 2nd Mandan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 2:00pm W 4-1 (WP: H. Holtz 5-5) 13-7
Thursday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 1-7 (LP: C. Miller 8-3) 13-8
Thursday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 5-2 (WP: H. Holtz 6-5) 14-8
Saturday, May 9th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Field #1
12:00pm Cancelled 14-8
Saturday, May 9th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex 2:00pm Cancelled 14-8
Monday, May 11th Minot Ryan Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 4:30pm W 4-2 (WP: C. Miller 9-3) 15-8
Monday, May 11th Minot Ryan Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 6:00pm L 1-6 (LP: H. Holtz 6-6) 15-9
Tuesday, May 12th Legacy (Away Game-Military Appreciation Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm W 7-1 (WP: C. Miller 10-3) 16-9
Tuesday, May 12th Legacy Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 15-3 (WP:H. Holtz 7-6) 17-9
Friday, May 15th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm W 6-1 (WP: C. Miller 11-3) 18-9
Friday, May 15th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 14-0 (H. Holtz 8-6) 19-9
Monday, May 18th Bismarck (Away Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 1-2 (LP: C. Miller 11-4 ) 19-10
Monday, May 18th Bismarck (Away Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 10-2 (WP. H. Holtz 9-6) 20-10
Friday, May 22nd WDA (#6 Jamestown) Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson 1:00pm MT L 0-2 (LP: C. Miller 11-5) 20-11
Saturday, May 23rd WDA (#4 Minot) Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson 5:00pm MT W 11-5 (WP: C. Miller 12-5) 21-11
Thursday, May 28th STATE (1E)West Fargo vs. (4W)Century Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson 12:00pm MT L 7-2 (C. Miller 12-6) 21-12
Friday, May 29th Fargo Shanley Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson 12:30PM MT W 6-4 (H. Holtz 10-6) 22-12
Saturday, May 30th Valley City (5th Place) Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson 5:30MT W 6-2 (C. Miller 13-6) 23-12
Pod A teams: Bismarck Century, Dickinson High, Bismarck Legacy, Minot Bishop Ryan, Williston

Pod B teams: Bismarck High, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot High, Turtle Mountain (Belcourt)

**All home games are played at Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 2: Varsity


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home