link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home




























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Softball  >>  Century High School Varsity

Century High School Varsity

ppp
Back row: Coach Neuhardt, Coach Chuppe, Desiree Giesen, Hayley Delorme, Hannah Holtz, Morgan Menge, Coach Ziegler
Middle row: Karissa Bohn, Mariah Hudson, Kaitlin Feist, Danielle Jensen, Cassidy Miller, Allison Nissen
Front row: Emily Nelson, Kaitlyn Zuraff, Maya Chuppe, Allie Mischel, Jordan Picard


Varsity Team Roster
       
NO. NAME YR. POS.
1 Desiree Giesen Jr. INF
2 Karissa Bohn Jr. OF
3 Amanda Baerlocher Fr. SS/2B
7 Kaitlin Feist Jr. INF/OF
10 Danielle Jensen Fr. P
12 Maya Chuppe Jr. SS
14 Allison Nissen Fr. P
15 Kaitlyn Zuraff Sr. C/INF
17 Cassidy Miller Sr. P/OF
20 Hannah Holtz Jr. P/INF
23 Allie Mischel Jr. 2B
24 Mariah Hudson Jr. OF
30 Emily Nelson Jr. OF
32 Morgan Menge Sr. OF
33 Jordan Picard Jr. C/OF
42 Hayley Delorme Jr. INF/OF
5 Amanda Smith So. P
27 Miah Rauhauser 7th INF
22 Rachel Mischel 8th INF
Head Coach: Kevin Ziegler (7th Season)
Assistant Coach: Brian Neuhardt (7th Season)
Assistant Coach: Steve Chuppe (1st Season)


2015 Varsity Schedule
DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME SCORE RECORD
Thursday, April 2nd Bismarck (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 5-9 (LP:C. Miller 0-1) 0-1
Thursday, April 9th Minot Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm L 1-7 (LP: C. Miller 0-2) 0-2
Thursday, April 9th Minot Ryan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm L 10-13 (LP: H. Holtz 0-1) 0-3
Friday, April 10th Fargo Davies (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 4:30pm L 1-6 (LP:H. Holtz 0-2) 0-4
Saturday, April 11th Watertown (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 11:00am L 6-7 (LP: H. Holtz 0-3) 0-5
Saturday, April 11th Brandon Valley High (West Fargo Invitational) Anderson Softball Complex (Field 3) Fargo 3:30pm W 7-2 (WP: C. Miller 1-2) 1-5
Tuesday, April 14th Dickinson (Cancer Awareness Games) Gress Softball Complex 4:30pm MT W 3-1 (WP:C. Miller 2-2) 2-5
Tuesday, April 14th Dickinson Gress Softball Complex 6:00pm MT L 0-1 (LP: H. Holtz 0-4) 2-6
Thursday, April 16th Minot Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 4:30pm W 20-5 (WP: C. Miller 3-2) 3-6
Thursday, April 16th Minot Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 6:00pm L 0-10 (LP: H. Holtz 0-5) 3-7
Thursday, April 23rd Legacy (Home Game-Canning Hunger Games) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm W 11-1 (WP: C. Miller 4-2) 4-7
Thursday, April 23rd Legacy (Home Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm W 16-3 (WP: C. Miller 5-2) 5-7
Friday, April 24th Williston Williston Dakota Park 4:00pm W 12-1 (WP: H. Holtz 1-4) 6-7
Friday, April 24th Williston Williston Dakota Park 6:00pm W 4-3 (WP: H. Holtz 2-5) 7-7
Tuesday, April 28th Jamestown Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm    
Tuesday, April 28th Jamestown Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Thursday, April 30th Turtle Mountain Belcourt 4:30pm    
Thursday, April 30th Turtle Mountain Belcourt 6:00pm    
Saturday, May 2nd Mandan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 12:00pm    
Saturday, May 2nd Mandan Clem Kelly Softball Complex 2:00pm    
Thursday, May 7th Dickinson (Cancer Awareness Games) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm    
Thursday, May 7th Dickinson Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Saturday, May 9th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex 12:00pm    
Saturday, May 9th West Fargo Clem Kelly Softball Complex 2:00pm    
Monday, May 11th Minot Ryan Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 4:30pm    
Monday, May 11th Minot Ryan Southhill Softball Complex, Minot 6:00pm    
Tuesday, May 12th Legacy (Away Game-Military Appreciation Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm    
Tuesday, May 12th Legacy Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Friday, May 15th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm    
Friday, May 15th Williston Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Monday, May 18th Bismarck (Away Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 4:30pm    
Monday, May 18th Bismarck (Away Game) Clem Kelly Softball Complex 6:00pm    
Friday, May 22nd WDA Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson      
Saturday, May 23rd WDA Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson      
Thursday, May 28th STATE Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson      
Friday, May 29th   Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson      
Saturday, May 30th   Gress Softball Complex, Dickinson      
Pod A teams: Bismarck Century, Dickinson High, Bismarck Legacy, Minot Bishop Ryan, Williston

Pod B teams: Bismarck High, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot High, Turtle Mountain (Belcourt)

**All home games are played at Clem Kelly Softball Complex
Diamond 2: Varsity


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home