link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home
























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Soccer, Boys  >>  Schedules

Schedules


2013 Varsity Soccer Schedule
Day Date Event or Opponent Place and Time Result
Thurs 8/15 Alumni Scrimmage Community Bowl - 8:00PM  
Sat 8/17 East West Classic*
West Fargo
Fargo Davies
Jamestown
9am @ Rotary Field
2:15pm @ Heil Field
 
Tues 8/20 Mandan Community Bowl - 5:30PM  
Thurs 8/22 @ Minot Minot (Optimist) - 7:30PM  
Sat 8/24 Fargo South 1pm
Fargo North 5pm
Cottonwood 1pm + 5pm  
Thurs 8/29 @ Bismarck Community Bowl - 8:00PM  
Tue 9/3 St. Mary's Community Bowl - 8pm  
Sat 9/7 @ Grand Forks Central
@ Grand Forks Red River
Grand Forks (South Soccer Bowl) 1 + 5 pm  
Thurs 9/12 Minot Community Bowl - 7:30PM  
Tues 9/17 @ St. Mary's Community Bowl - 8:00PM  
Thurs 9/19 Bismarck Community Bowl - 6:00PM  
Sat 9/21 @ Jamestown Jamestown - 2:00PM  
Tues 9/24 @ Mandan Mandan (Dakota Cent. Park) - 7:30PM  
Tues 10/1 Jamestown Community Bowl - 5:30PM  
Fri 10/4 West Region Mandan  
Sat 10/5 West Region Championship Mandan  
Thurs 10/10 State Tournament Jamestown  
Fri 10/11 State Tournament Jamestown  
Sat 10/12 State Tournament Jamestown  
Head Coach: Nate Ulness
Assistants: David Widdison, Tyler McNulty, Michelle Jones, Sean Solberg, Nash Skenderovich

Updated 7/25/2013


Eastern Dakota Conference Soccer


Eastern Dakota Conference Soccer  (link)


2013 CHS Varsity Reserve Schedule
  Day Date Opponent Location Time Result
Fri 8/16 BHS JV1 (scrimmage) Cottonwood 5pm  
Thurs 8/22 @ Minot Minot (Optimist) 5:30pm  
Sat 8/24 Fargo South
Fargo North
Cottonwood 11am + 3pm  
Thurs 8/29 @ Bismarck Bavendick 6:00pm  
Tue 9/3 St. Mary's Bavendick 6:00pm  
Sat 9/7 Grand Forks Central Grand Forks (South Soccer Bowl) 11:00am  
Sat 9/7 Grand Forks Red River Grand Forks (South Soccer Bowl) 3:00pm  
Thurs 9/12 Minot Bowl 5:30pm  
Fri 9/13 Minot Cottonwood 5:00pm  
Tues 9/17 @ St. Mary's Bowl 6:00pm  
Thur 9/19 Bismarck Bavendick 8:00 pm  
Sat 9/21 @ Jamestown Jamestown H.S. 12:00pm  
CHS JV1 Reserve Schedule
Head Coach: Jarryd Phillips and James Colman
Assistants: Nate Ulness, David Widdison, Tyler McNulty, Sean Solberg, Nash Skenderovich


2013 CHS JV Red Schedule
Day Opponent Location and Time Result
Mon 8/19 @ BHS White Cottonwood 6:45pm  
Mon 8/26 @ Legacy Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Tue 8/27 CHS Blue Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Thurs 9/5 BHS Maroon Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Fri 9/20 @ CHS Blue Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Mon 9/23 St. Mary's JV Cottonwood 6:45pm  
Tue 9/24 Mandan JV Dakota Centenial Park 5:30pm  
Mon 10/7 @ BHS Maroon Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Tues 10/8 BHS White Cottonwood 5:15pm  
Sat 10/5 Minot 9th...Century Freshmen/Sophomores only Cottonwood 10am and 3pm  
Sat 9/21 Minot 9th...Freshmen/Sophomores only 3pm Cottonwood  
Tues 10/1 Legacy 5:15pm  
Thur 9/26 JV Tournament v BHS White 5:15pm Cottonwood  
Sat 9/28 If Win 9/26 game @ Legacy 1:00pm Cottonwood  
Mon 9/30 If Win 9/28 Game - Championship 6:45pm Mandan Dacotah Centenial Park  
Coached by Sean Solberg


2013 CHS JV Blue Schedule
Day Date Event or Opponent Location Result
Tues 8/20 Mandan JV Bavendick Field - 7:30pm  
Thurs 8/22 BHS White Cottonwood - 5:15pm  
Mon 8/26 BHS Maroon Cottonwood - 6:45PM  
Tues 8/27 @ CHS Red Cottonwood - 5:15PM  
Mon 9/9 @ Legacy Cottonwood - 5:15PM  
Fri 9/20 CHS Red Cottonwood - 5:15 PM  
Sat 9/21 Minot 9th...Freshmen/Sophomores Only Cottonwood 3pm  
Mon 9/23 @ BHS Maroon Cottonwood - 5:15 PM  
Tues 9/24 @ BHS White Cottonwood 6:45 PM  
Sat 10/5 Minot 9th...Century Freshmen/Sophomores only Cottonwood 10am and 3pm  
Mon 10/7 Legacy Cottonwood - 6:45pm  
Tues 10/8 St.Mary's JV Cottonwood -5:15PM  
Sat 9/28 3:00pm vs Winner of Mandan v BHS Maroon Cottonwood - 3:00pm  
Mon 9/30 IF win 9/28 game Mandan Dacotah Centenial Park - 6:45pm  
Coached by Broderick Neameyer


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home