link to Bismarck Public School District
Century High School CHS
 - link home CHS
 - link home
Announcements Staff Powerschool Library Calendar


Home






























































Printer Friendly Page
you are here:   CHS  >>  Athletics  >>  Baseball  >>  Awards & Accolades

Awards & Accolades

All Academic Teams must have a Team GPA of 3.2 or higher.

2004 All Academic Team

Brett Bina, Alan Jechort, Brandon Mayer, Dave Mickelson, Brandon Morrell, Brad Halverson, Ian Kroshus, Matt Nelson, Mike Lockard, Theo Stoller, Dana Roller, Brian Schmidt, Kyle Cross, and Skyler Geinert


2011 Varsity
2011 All Academic Team

Front Row L to R: Brady Spooner, Hunter Walsh, Erik Ringsak, James Kost

Middle Row L to R: Ryan Gesellchen, Tyler Mongeon, Tom Keller, Logan Rauhauser, Shane Wolf, Justin Ledger

Back Row L to R: Coach Schweigert, Dylan Kadrmas, Dan Bihrle, Carson Wentz, Tom Fraase, Alex Bray, Coach Gustavsson

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Varsity WDA & State Honors
  All-Conference WDA All-Tourney Team All-State WDA Sr Athlete Finalist
2004 Dave Mickelson - Sr
Brian Schmidt - Jr
No team chosen Dave Mickelson - Sr
Brian Schmidt - Jr
 
2005 Zach Wentz - Fresh No team chosen    
2006 John Fraase - Sr
Zach Wentz - Soph
No team chosen Zach Wentz - Soph  
2007 Dustin Wenzel - Sr
Zach Wentz - Jr
Dustin Wenzel - Sr
Nate Schlosser - Jr
Dustin Wenzel - Sr
Zach Wentz - Jr
Dustin Wenzel
2008 Zach Wentz - Sr
Taylor Isakson - Sr
Hunter Johnson - Jr
No team chosen Zach Wentz - Sr *Zach Wentz
2009 Hunter Johnson -Sr
Tate Leapaldt - Jr
Hunter Johnson - Sr
Dan Bihrle - Soph
Hunter Johnson - Sr
Tate Leapaldt - Jr
Hunter Johnson
2010 Tate Leapaldt - Sr
Erik Peterson - Sr
Carson Wentz - Jr
Tom Keller - Jr
No team chosen Tate Leapaldt - Sr
Erik Peterson - Sr
Carson Wentz - Jr
Tate Leapaldt
2011 Carson Wentz - Sr
Justin Ledger - Sr
Tom Keller - Sr
Tom Keller - Sr
Carson Wentz - Sr
Erik Ringsak - Sr
Carson Wentz - Sr Carson Wentz
2012 Alex Bray - Sr
James Kost - Sr
Hunter Walsh - Jr
  Alex Bray - Sr
Hunter Walsh - Jr
Alex Bray
2013 Andy Bargmann - Jr
Logan Krivoruchka - Jr
  Logan Krivoruchka - Jr  
* DENOTES THAT YEARS WINNER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WDA Coach of the Year

2002 - Gene Severson, CHS
2003 - Mike Gustavsson, CHS
2004 - Pete Stenberg, Minot
2005 - Pete Stenberg, Minot
2006 - Pete Stenberg, Minot
2007 - Troy Olson, BHS
2008 - Dewitt Mack, Mandan
2009 - Pete Dobitz, Dickinson
2010 - Matt Power, BHS
2011 - Reid Flaagan, St. Mary's
2012 - Dewitt Mack, Mandan
2013 - Kelly Kessler, Jamestown


Bismarck Public Schools - link to district home